info@croatiabus.hr

International bus lines | Croatia Bus Zagreb

Notices

International bus lines

Year round international bus service:

Departure time Bus line
05:30 Zagreb - Trieste
06:30 Zagreb - Graz
06:30 Zagreb - Sarajevo
08:00 Zagreb - Međugorje
12:30 Zagreb - Sarajevo
13:55 Zagreb - Neum
15:00 Zagreb - Vienna
16:00 Zagreb - Frankfurt
16:00 Zagreb - Mostar
16:30 Zagreb - Zurich - Bern - Lausanne
16:45 Zagreb - Konjic
17:30 Zagreb - Jonkoping
19:00 Zagreb - Berlin
19:00 Zagreb - Dortmund
19:00 Zagreb - Hamburg
19:00 Zagreb - Stuttgart
22:00 Zagreb - Sarajevo
22:30 Zagreb - Međugorje
22:30 Zagreb - Neum
23:00 Zagreb - Vienna
06:00 Split - Mostar
07:00 Split - Sarajevo
09:30 Split - Basel
10:30 Split - Livno
10:55 Split - Mostar
12:30 Split - Jajce
14:30 Split - Novi Travnik
14:30 Split - Sarajevo
15:10 Split - Čapljina
16:00 Split - Ulcinj
17:00 Split - Beč
17:30 Split - Mostar
18:30 Split - Livno
17:15 Dubrovnik - Zenica
10:15 Ilok - Vienna
10:45 Osijek - Geneve
08:00 Vinkovci - Subotica
08:50 Vukovar - Salzburg

Seasonal international bus service:

Departure time Bus line Operation period
10:00 Dubrovnik - Budva 01. 06. - 30. 09.
16:00 Split - Ulcinj 01. 06. - 30. 09.