info@croatiabus.hr

National bus lines | Croatia Bus Zagreb

Notices

National bus lines

Year round domestic bus service:

Departure time Bus line
00:30 Zagreb - Split - Dubrovnik
05:30 Zagreb - Rijeka
07:00 Zagreb - Dubrovnik
08:00 Zagreb - Kotoriba
08:00 Zagreb - Rovinj
08:30 Zagreb - Hum na Sutli
08:30 Zagreb - Požega
11:00 Zagreb - Novi Vinodolski
12:30 Zagreb - Crikvenica
13:00 Zagreb - Čakovec
13:25 Zagreb - Split - Imotski
14:30 Zagreb - Desinic
16:00 Zagreb - Dubrovnik
18:00 Zagreb - Hum na Sutli
19:00 Zagreb - Dubrovnik
21:00 Zagreb - Dubrovnik
10:15 Zadar - Dubrovnik
13:00 Zadar - Dubrovnik
19:00 Zadar - Dubrovnik
12:30 Split - Dubrovnik
15:45 Split - Dubrovnik
16:00 Split - Dubrovnik
20:30 Split - Dubrovnik

Seasonal domestic bus service:

Departure time Bus line Operation period
07:00 Zagreb - Novi Vinodolski 15.06. - 15.09.
08:40 Zagreb – Split 01.04. - 01.11.
15:00 Zagreb – Vir 01.04. - 01.11.
19:00 Zagreb - Zadar – Dubrovnik 01.04. - 01.11.
22:30 Zagreb - Rovinj 01.06. - 30.09.
23:30 Zagreb - Murter 15.06. - 15.09.
13:30 Split - Dubrovnik 01.06. - 07.09.